Administration

Kathy Conely : Principal

Kathy Conely

Principal

kathy.conely@polk-fl.net
Kim Vanhook : Assistant Principal

Kim Vanhook

Assistant Principal

Kim.vanhook@polk-fl.net

Kindergarten

Linda Chavuzzi : Kindergarten Teacher

Linda Chavuzzi

Kindergarten Teacher

linda.chavuzzi@polk-fl.net
Andrea Reynolds : Kindergarten Teacher

Andrea Reynolds

Kindergarten Teacher

andrea.reynolds@polk-fl.net
Sue Benjamin : Kindergarten English Dual Languate Teacher

Sue Benjamin

Kindergarten English Dual Languate Teacher

sue.benjamin@polk-fl.net
Suzanne Gaffney : Kindergarten Teacher

Suzanne Gaffney

Kindergarten Teacher

suzanne.gaffney01@polk-fl.net
Debraca Irvis : Kindergarten Teacher

Debraca Irvis

Kindergarten Teacher

debraca.irvis@polk-fl.net
Kristi Owens : Kindergarten STEM Teacher

Kristi Owens

Kindergarten STEM Teacher

kristi.owens@polk-fl.net
Dawnette Sheplock : Kindergarten Teacher

Dawnette Sheplock

Kindergarten Teacher

dawnette.sheplock@polk-fl.net
Vivan Vargas : Kindergarten Spanish Dual Language Teacher

Vivan Vargas

Kindergarten Spanish Dual Language Teacher

vivian.vargas@polk-fl.net
Phyllis Young : Kindergarten Teacher

Phyllis Young

Kindergarten Teacher

phyllis.young@polk-fl.net

First Grade

Twila Bodison : 1st Grade Teacher

Twila Bodison

1st Grade Teacher

twila.bodison@polk-fl.net
Kristen Justice : 1st Grade Teacher

Kristen Justice

1st Grade Teacher

kristen.justice@polk-fl.net
Sudi Kamose : 1st Grade Teacher

Sudi Kamose

1st Grade Teacher

sudi.kamose@polk-fl.net
Joyce Ruis : 1st Grade Teacher

Joyce Ruis

1st Grade Teacher

joyce.ruis@polk-fl.net
Jennifer Stewart : 1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Stewart

1st Grade Teacher

jennifer.stewart@polk-fl.net
Sennette Turner : 1st Grade STEM Teacher

Sennette Turner

1st Grade STEM Teacher

sennette.turner@polk-fl.net
Maria Vazquez : 1st Grade Spanish Dual Language Teacher, Grade Level Leader

Maria Vazquez

1st Grade Spanish Dual Language Teacher, Grade Level Leader

maria.vazquez@polk-fl.net
Juacoby Wilder : 1st Grade English Dual Language Teacher

Juacoby Wilder

1st Grade English Dual Language Teacher

juacoby.wilder@polk-fl.net

Second Grade

Danielle Acosta : 2nd Grade Teacher

Danielle Acosta

2nd Grade Teacher

danielle.acosta@polk-fl.net
Linda Babington : 2nd Grade Teacher

Linda Babington

2nd Grade Teacher

linda.babington@polk-fl.net
Amber Barham : 2nd Grade English Dual Language Teacher

Amber Barham

2nd Grade English Dual Language Teacher

amber.barham@polk-fl.net
Mohanie Bhoj : 2nd Grade Teacher

Mohanie Bhoj

2nd Grade Teacher

mohanie.bhoj@polk-fl.net
Jaxon Chapman : 2nd Grade Teacher

Jaxon Chapman

2nd Grade Teacher

jaxon.chapman@polk-fl.net
Michele Hunter : 2nd Grade Teacher

Michele Hunter

2nd Grade Teacher

michele.hunter@polk-fl.net
Lindsey Reaves : 2nd Grade Teacher

Lindsey Reaves

2nd Grade Teacher

lindsey.knapp@polk-fl.net
Nirma Torres : 2nd Grade STEM Teacher, Tech Coach, Grade Level Leader

Nirma Torres

2nd Grade STEM Teacher, Tech Coach, Grade Level Leader

nirma.torres@polk-fl.net
Maritza Vazquez : 2nd Grade Spanish Dual Language Teacher

Maritza Vazquez

2nd Grade Spanish Dual Language Teacher

maritza.vazquez@polk-fl.net

Third Grade

Neil Allen : 3rd Grade Teacher, Grade Level Leader, Tech Coach

Neil Allen

3rd Grade Teacher, Grade Level Leader, Tech Coach

neil.allen@polk-fl.net
Sierra Morris : 3rd Grade English Dual Language Teacher

Sierra Morris

3rd Grade English Dual Language Teacher

sierra.morris@polk-fl.net
Cindy Mishoe : 3rd Grade Teacher

Cindy Mishoe

3rd Grade Teacher

cindy.mishoe@polk-fl.net
Teri Stewart : 3rd Grade Teacher

Teri Stewart

3rd Grade Teacher

teri.stewart@polk-fl.net
Sally Chapman : 3rd Grade Teacher

Sally Chapman

3rd Grade Teacher

sally.chapman01@polk-fl.net
Pamela Guenther : 3rd Grade STEM Teacher

Pamela Guenther

3rd Grade STEM Teacher

pamela.guenther@polk-fl.net
Mildred Hernandez : 3rd Grade Teacher

Mildred Hernandez

3rd Grade Teacher

mildred.hernandez@polk-fl.net
Frances Malfa : 3rd Grade Teacher

Frances Malfa

3rd Grade Teacher

frances.malfa@polk-fl.net
Marie OrtegaRios : 3rd Grade Spanish Dual Language Teacher

Marie OrtegaRios

3rd Grade Spanish Dual Language Teacher

marie.ortegarios@polk-fl.net
Kate Pennington : 3rd Grade Teacher

Kate Pennington

3rd Grade Teacher

kate.pennington@polk-fl.net

Fourth Grade

Robin Cobb : 4th Grade Teacher

Robin Cobb

4th Grade Teacher

robin.cobb@polk-fl.net
Susan Maddalon : 4th Grade STEM Teacher

Susan Maddalon

4th Grade STEM Teacher

susan.maddalon@polk-fl.net
Brooke Pierceall : 4th Grade Teacher

Brooke Pierceall

4th Grade Teacher

brooke.pierceall
Tiffany Singleton : 4th Grade Teacher

Tiffany Singleton

4th Grade Teacher

tiffany.singleton@polk-fl.net
Heather Walls : 4th Grade Teacher

Heather Walls

4th Grade Teacher

heather.walls@polk-fl.net

Fifth Grade

Gustav Erikson : 5th Grade Teacher

Gustav Erikson

5th Grade Teacher

gustav.erikson@polk-fl.net
Jeff Glasgow : 5th Grade STEM Teacher, Tech Coach

Jeff Glasgow

5th Grade STEM Teacher, Tech Coach

jeffrey.glasgow@polk-fl.net
Digna Moreno : 5th Grade English/Spanish Dual Language Teacher

Digna Moreno

5th Grade English/Spanish Dual Language Teacher

digna.moreno@polk-fl.net
Misty Rutledge : 5th Grade Teacher, Grade Level Leader

Misty Rutledge

5th Grade Teacher, Grade Level Leader

misty.rutledge@polk-fl.net
Jenepher Woods : 5th Grade Teacher

Jenepher Woods

5th Grade Teacher

jenepher.woods@polk-fl.net

Paraeducators

Jaira Cruz : ESOL Paraeducator

Jaira Cruz

ESOL Paraeducator

jaira.cruz@polk-fl.net
Jennifer Serrano : Parent Involvement Paraeducator

Jennifer Serrano

Parent Involvement Paraeducator

jennifer.serrano@polk-fl.net
Elizabeth Allen : Exceptional Student Education Paraeducator

Elizabeth Allen

Exceptional Student Education Paraeducator

elizabeth.allen@polk-fl.net
Renette Hurley : Art and Music Paraeducator

Renette Hurley

Art and Music Paraeducator

melanie.hurley@polk-fl.net
Kelly Kingsbury : Exceptional Student Education Paraeducator

Kelly Kingsbury

Exceptional Student Education Paraeducator

kelly.kingsbury@polk-fl.net
Banessa Martinez : ESOL Paraeducator

Banessa Martinez

ESOL Paraeducator

banessa.martinez@polk-fl.net
Taymari Brito : Paraeducator

Taymari Brito

Paraeducator

taymari.brito@polk-fl.net
Lynda Nissen : Media Paraeducator

Lynda Nissen

Media Paraeducator

lynda.nissen@polk-fl.net
Ely Rivera : Physical Education Paraeducator

Ely Rivera

Physical Education Paraeducator

ely.rivera@polk-fl.net
Raymond Rivera : ESOL Paraeducator

Raymond Rivera

ESOL Paraeducator

raymond.rivera@polk-fl.net
Caroline Tellado : Physical Education Paraeducator

Caroline Tellado

Physical Education Paraeducator

caroline.tellado@polk-fl.net
Silvia Tellado : ESOL Paraeducator

Silvia Tellado

ESOL Paraeducator

silvia.tellado@polk-fl.net
Debbie Webb : Paraeducator

Debbie Webb

Paraeducator

debbie.webb@polk-fl.net

Exceptional Student Education

Michelle Storr : ESE Teacher

Michelle Storr

ESE Teacher

michelle.storr@polk-fl.net
Jayme Willemin : ESE Teacher

Jayme Willemin

ESE Teacher

jayme.willemin@polk-fl.net
Deborah Florence : Teacher of Hearing Impaired Students

Deborah Florence

Teacher of Hearing Impaired Students

deborah.florence@polk-fl.net
Jaime Jarstad : Exceptional Student Education Teacher

Jaime Jarstad

Exceptional Student Education Teacher

jaime.jarstad@polk-fl.net
Nancy Mull : Speech Pathologist

Nancy Mull

Speech Pathologist

nancy.mull@polk-fl.net
Elizabeth Neumyer : Teacher of Gifted Students

Elizabeth Neumyer

Teacher of Gifted Students

elizabeth.neumyer@polk-fl.net
Brittney Oakes : Exceptional Student Education Inclusion Teacher

Brittney Oakes

Exceptional Student Education Inclusion Teacher

brittney.oakes@polk-fl.net
Suzanne Robinson : Exceptional Student Education Inclusion Teacher

Suzanne Robinson

Exceptional Student Education Inclusion Teacher

suzanne.robinson@polk-fl.net
Diana Smith : Exceptional Student Education Teacher

Diana Smith

Exceptional Student Education Teacher

diana.smith@polk-fl.net
Joanne Wilbers : Exceptional Student Education Inclusion Teacher

Joanne Wilbers

Exceptional Student Education Inclusion Teacher

joanne,wilbers@polk-fl.net

Special Areas

Christie Becker-Fitzgerald : Art Teacher

Christie Becker-Fitzgerald

Art Teacher

christie.beckerfitzg@polk-fl.net
Holly Cordero : Stringed Instruments Teacher

Holly Cordero

Stringed Instruments Teacher

holly.cordero@polk-fl.net
Gary Fulton : Physical Education Teacher

Gary Fulton

Physical Education Teacher

gary.fulton@polk-fl.net
Kelly Mucci : Music Teacher

Kelly Mucci

Music Teacher

kelly.mucci@polk-fl.net
Mark Murphy : Physical Education Teacher

Mark Murphy

Physical Education Teacher

mark.murphy@polk-fl.net

Office & Support Staff

Banny Banos : Office Secretary

Banny Banos

Office Secretary

banny.banos@polk-fl.net
Susan Gatto : County Health Nurse

Susan Gatto

County Health Nurse

susan.gatto@polk-fl.net
Tilena Gillilan : Terminal Operator

Tilena Gillilan

Terminal Operator

tilena.gillilan@polk-fl.net
Darla Hammond : Principal's Secretary

Darla Hammond

Principal's Secretary

darla.hammond@polk-fl.net
Elicia Jones : Clinic Nurse

Elicia Jones

Clinic Nurse

elicia.jones@polk-fl.net

Resource Teachers

Renee Alford : Title 1 Facilitator

Renee Alford

Title 1 Facilitator

renee.alford@polk-fl.net
Cindy Beasley : Math Coach

Cindy Beasley

Math Coach

cindy.beasley@polk-fl.net
Jenny Glasgow : Literacy Coach

Jenny Glasgow

Literacy Coach

jennifer.glasgow@polk-fl.net
Sarah Lewis : Guidance Counselor

Sarah Lewis

Guidance Counselor

sarah.lewis@polk-fl.net
Lindsay Selby : Dean of Students

Lindsay Selby

Dean of Students

lindsay.selby@polk-fl.net
Todd Webb : Network Manager

Todd Webb

Network Manager

todd.webb@polk-fl.net

HeadStart

Carolyn Fisher : HeadStart Teacher

Carolyn Fisher

HeadStart Teacher

carolyn.fisher@polk-fl.net
Barbara Huffstutler : HeadStart Teacher

Barbara Huffstutler

HeadStart Teacher

barbara.huffstutler@polk-fl.net
Tara Jackson : Headstart Assistant Teacher

Tara Jackson

Headstart Assistant Teacher

tara,jackson@polk-fl.net
Edith Lagomarsini : HeadStart Family Services Associate

Edith Lagomarsini

HeadStart Family Services Associate

edith.lagomarsini@polk-fl.net
Victoria Rodriguez : HeadStart Assistant Teacher

Victoria Rodriguez

HeadStart Assistant Teacher

victoria.rodriguez@polk-fl.net

Custodial Staff

Lillian Ortiz Green : Custodian

Lillian Ortiz Green

Custodian

Hector Font : Day Custodian

Hector Font

Day Custodian

Daisy Rodriguez : Lead Custodian

Daisy Rodriguez

Lead Custodian

daisy.rodriguez@polk-fl.net

Dining Room Staff

Shirley Bell : School Nutrition Assistant

Shirley Bell

School Nutrition Assistant

Karmen Cintron : Nutrition Assistant

Karmen Cintron

Nutrition Assistant

Virginia Cruz : School Nutrition Assistant

Virginia Cruz

School Nutrition Assistant

Ivelisses Maldonado : School Nutrition Assistant

Ivelisses Maldonado

School Nutrition Assistant

Milagros Guzman : School Nutrition Assistant

Milagros Guzman

School Nutrition Assistant

Margaret Herrera : School Nutrition Assistant

Margaret Herrera

School Nutrition Assistant

Devika Mastapha : School Nutrition Assistant

Devika Mastapha

School Nutrition Assistant

Sabrina Robbins : School Nutrition Assistant

Sabrina Robbins

School Nutrition Assistant

Noemi Rivera : School Nutrition Assistant

Noemi Rivera

School Nutrition Assistant

Sherry Santos : School Nutrition Assistant

Sherry Santos

School Nutrition Assistant

Nikki Thibodaux : School Nutrition Assistant

Nikki Thibodaux

School Nutrition Assistant

Risha Worley : School Nutrition Assistant

Risha Worley

School Nutrition Assistant

Cindy Wimberly : Cafeteria Manager

Cindy Wimberly

Cafeteria Manager

Cindy.Wimberly@polk-fl.net